(208) 391-7176
Provider · through ALCO

China Telecom, through ALCO.

China Telecom Americas is the U.S. arm of a Chinese carrier. It offers links across the Pacific plus network design, cloud, data center, security and SD-WAN services for enterprises.

China Telecom
Provider China Telecom
ALCO USA Inc
Your advisor
  • Compare options
  • Handle the order
  • Support after
How we work

In house first. Options when you need them.

Most of the work we do is done in house, by our own team. Partners give us extended support and, more importantly, options. One size does not fit all, so access to 442 providers means ALCO can be your one source for every technology vendor you need.

Services

What China Telecom offers.


Main areas: Internet and connectivity, SD-WAN, Unified communications, Cloud services, Colocation and data centers, International, Other services.

  • AI
  • All in One Next-Gen Firewall
  • CDN
  • Cloud Connectivity
  • Cloud Connectivity/On-ramps
  • Consulting and Implementation
  • CRM Integrators and Licensing
  • DaaS/WaaS
  • Dark Fiber
  • Data Center Relocation
  • Dedicated Internet Access
  • IaaS/PaaS/FaaS/Bare Metal
  • International Private Backbone
  • IVR
  • Microsoft Teams
  • Microsoft Teams Direct Routing
  • POTS replacement
  • Rack/Space/Power
  • SaaS
  • Wavelength Services
  • Wireless Access (Satellite, 4G, WISP)
Plainly

How buying through ALCO works.


  1. 1

    Tell us what you need

    A short call about your locations, users and what is not working today. No cost and no obligation.

  2. 2

    We compare the options

    We price China Telecom alongside other providers that fit, and explain the trade-offs in plain English.

  3. 3

    We stay with you

    We place the order, track the install and remain your contact for billing questions and outages.

Our relationship, plainly: China Telecom is available through ALCO as part of our partnership with Telarus, a technology services distributor. No direct China Telecom partner tier or certification is claimed on this page.

Compare

Similar providers.


Other providers with overlapping services, also available through ALCO.

  • C Spire
  • ALLO Fiber
  • ECI
  • Vodafone Business
  • CBTS
  • EverFast Fiber
  • GHA Technologies
  • HGC Global Communications
  • ngenious
  • Sparklight (Cable One)
  • Telefónica Global Solutions
  • Telesystem

Browse every provider

FAQ

Questions people ask.


Can ALCO get us China Telecom?

Yes. China Telecom is available through ALCO as part of our Telarus partnership. Tell us what you need and we will come back with options, pricing and terms.

Does it cost more to buy China Telecom through ALCO?

Normally no. In this model the provider pays the advisor, so pricing is usually the same as buying direct. You also get help choosing and one team to call afterwards.

Will you compare China Telecom with other providers?

Yes. We look at what fits your needs and budget, which is often more than one provider, and lay the options out side by side.

Who supports us after we sign?

ALCO stays your point of contact for orders, installs, billing questions and problems, and works with China Telecom on your behalf.

Learn more about China Telecom

Talk to us about China Telecom.

Tell us what you need. A person replies with options and a straight answer, usually the same business day.

Interested in

Fields marked “required” must be completed. Prefer to talk? Call +1 (208) 391-7176 or book a call.