(208) 391-7176
Provider · through ALCO

Intelligent Technical Solutions, through ALCO.

Intelligent Technical Solutions is a U.S. managed security provider with a round-the-clock security operations center. It also offers cloud, backup and disaster recovery, firewalls, DDoS defense, email and endpoint security, and compliance help.

Intelligent Technical Solutions
Provider Intelligent Technical Solutions
ALCO USA Inc
Your advisor
  • Compare options
  • Handle the order
  • Support after
How we work

In house first. Options when you need them.

Most of the work we do is done in house, by our own team. Partners give us extended support and, more importantly, options. One size does not fit all, so access to 442 providers means ALCO can be your one source for every technology vendor you need.

Services

What Intelligent Technical Solutions offers.


Main areas: Cloud services, Security, Internet of Things, International.

  • Archive Storage
  • Compliance (GRC-HIPAA-PCI-GDPR)
  • Data Protection
  • DDOS Mitigation
  • DRaaS
  • DRaaS/BUaaS
  • Email Security
  • Endpoint Security
  • Firewall
  • IaaS/PaaS/FaaS/Bare Metal
  • Identity Access Management
  • Incident Response
  • Intrusion Detection/Intrusion Prevention
  • IoT Security
  • Managed Security Cameras
  • Managed Services
  • Managed Services/ITO
  • Managed WiFi
  • Managed/Professional Services
  • Microsoft Teams
  • Multi-Cloud Management
  • Penetration Testing
  • Physical Security
  • Risk Assessments
  • SaaS
  • Security Awareness Training
  • SIEM- Security Information and Event Management
  • Unified Threat Management
  • Virtual CISO
  • Vulnerability Mangement
  • WebApp Firewall
  • Zero Trust Network
Plainly

How buying through ALCO works.


  1. 1

    Tell us what you need

    A short call about your locations, users and what is not working today. No cost and no obligation.

  2. 2

    We compare the options

    We price Intelligent Technical Solutions alongside other providers that fit, and explain the trade-offs in plain English.

  3. 3

    We stay with you

    We place the order, track the install and remain your contact for billing questions and outages.

Our relationship, plainly: Intelligent Technical Solutions is available through ALCO as part of our partnership with Telarus, a technology services distributor. No direct Intelligent Technical Solutions partner tier or certification is claimed on this page.

Compare

Similar providers.


Other providers with overlapping services, also available through ALCO.

  • CBTS
  • CyberlinkASP
  • Cyber Sainik
  • XTIUM
  • GHA Technologies
  • Unisys
  • ALLO Fiber
  • MassiveIT
  • ECI
  • Lightedge
  • Ntiva
  • Lunavi

Browse every provider

FAQ

Questions people ask.


Can ALCO get us Intelligent Technical Solutions?

Yes. Intelligent Technical Solutions is available through ALCO as part of our Telarus partnership. Tell us what you need and we will come back with options, pricing and terms.

Does it cost more to buy Intelligent Technical Solutions through ALCO?

Normally no. In this model the provider pays the advisor, so pricing is usually the same as buying direct. You also get help choosing and one team to call afterwards.

Will you compare Intelligent Technical Solutions with other providers?

Yes. We look at what fits your needs and budget, which is often more than one provider, and lay the options out side by side.

Who supports us after we sign?

ALCO stays your point of contact for orders, installs, billing questions and problems, and works with Intelligent Technical Solutions on your behalf.

Learn more about Intelligent Technical Solutions

Talk to us about Intelligent Technical Solutions.

Tell us what you need. A person replies with options and a straight answer, usually the same business day.

Interested in

Fields marked “required” must be completed. Prefer to talk? Call +1 (208) 391-7176 or book a call.